STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

D.B.P. TRADING LTD

Company Number
04263435
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 August 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 HARDMAN SQUARE, SPINNINGFIELDS
  • MANCHESTER
  • M3 3EB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7511: General (overall) public service activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-08-02
Previous Names
  • DERWYN BUILDING & PAINTING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

In the Manchester County Court No 2959 of 2007 D.B.P. TRADING LTD 04263435Registered office: 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2011 Appointment of a liquidator details
2008-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2008 Registered office changed on 13/05/2008 from unit 9 burslem enterprise centre moorland road burslem stoke on trent staffordshire ST6 1JQ details
2008-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2008 Appointment of a liquidator details
2007-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2006-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2006 New secretary appointed details
2005-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2005 Return made up to 02/08/05; full list of members details
2005-11-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2005 Director resigned details
2005-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2005 New director appointed details
2005-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2005 Registered office changed on 11/02/05 from: 1 grosvenor avenue, oakhill, stoke on trent, staffordshire ST4 5BQ details
2005-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-08-31 details
2004-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2004 Return made up to 02/08/04; full list of members details
2004-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2004 Registered office changed on 15/06/04 from: 73 newcastle street, silverdale, stoke on trent, staffordshire ST5 6PL details
2004-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2004 Director resigned details
2003-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2003 Return made up to 02/08/03; full list of members details
2003-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-08-31 details
2002-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2002 Registered office changed on 27/09/02 from: 73 newcastle street, newcastle, staffordshire, ST5 6PL details
2002-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2002 Return made up to 02/08/02; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-09-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7511 General (overall) public service activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf