New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

1871 LTD.

Company Number
04262155
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 July 2001 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 EMMBROOK ROAD, WOKINGHAM
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG41 1HE
SIC Codes
  • 73.20 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Previous Names
  • GET CLOBBERED LIMITED (2003-04-29)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 1871 LTD.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/07/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

31/05/09 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2009 TO 31/05/2009

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEFAN FAFINSKI / 01/12/2008

DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEFAN FAFINSKI / 01/12/2008

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 4 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf