We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAHAM ACCOUNTANTS LONDON SOUTH WEST LIMITED

Company Number
04261425
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 July 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 HOUGHTON PLACE, BRADFORD
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • BD1 3RG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-07-30
Previous Names
  • ACCOUNTING ADVICE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-12-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-08-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-04-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2008 Appointment terminated secretary jawid hussain details
2008-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2008 Return made up to 30/07/08; full list of members details
2007-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2007 Return made up to 30/07/07; full list of members details
2007-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2006 Return made up to 30/07/06; full list of members details
2006-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2005 Return made up to 30/07/05; full list of members details
2005-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-07-31 details
2005-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2005 Registered office changed on 21/03/05 from: 3 shay fold heaton bradford west yorkshire BD9 5PR details
2005-03-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2004 Return made up to 30/07/04; full list of members details
2004-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-05-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-07-31 details
2003-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2003 Return made up to 30/07/03; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.12 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf