Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIA PET INSURANCE LIMITED

Company Number
04258783
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 July 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • First Floor, Blue Leanie
    Walton Street
  • Aylesbury
  • HP21 7QW
  • Buckinghamshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-25
Previous Names
  • AGRIA PET INSURANCE PLC
  • PETPARTNERS PLC
  • QUORUMMERIT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2B ALTON HOUSE OFFICE PARK, GATEHOUSE WAY, AYLESBURY, HP19 8XU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7894496

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-25 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 Försäkringsaktiebolaget Agria (Publ) (Sweden) controls United Kingdom flag AGRIA PET INSURANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2018 Resolutions details
2018-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Baharan Hellstrom as a director on 2018-03-22 details
2018-03-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Monica Dreijer as a director on 2018-03-22 details
2018-03-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Oystein Berg as a director on 2018-03-22 details
2018-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2B Alton House Office Park, Gatehouse Way Gatehouse Industrial Area Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP19 8XU to First Floor, Blue Leanie Walton Street Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP21 7QW on 2018-03-26 details
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-25 with no updates details
2017-08-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Bpe Solicitors Llp, 1st Floor, St James' House St James' Square Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 3PR details
2017-08-03 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Bpe Solicitors Llp, 1st Floor, St James' House, St James' Square Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 3PR details
2017-08-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Bpe Solicitors Llp, 1st Floor, St James' House St James' Square Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 3PR England to Bpe Solicitors Llp, 1st Floor, St James' House, St James' Square Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 3PR details
2017-07-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Agnes Fabricius as a director on 2017-06-13 details
2017-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Birger Lovgren as a director on 2017-02-22 details
2017-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Clarke as a director on 2017-01-17 details
2017-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oystein Berg as a director on 2017-01-17 details
2016-09-16 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2016-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Keith Tyler as a director on 2016-09-02 details
2016-09-05 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Bpe Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-09-02 details
2016-09-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Martin Keith Tyler as a secretary on 2016-09-02 details
2016-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-25 with updates details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf