Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARI CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
04257410
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 12 Pegaxis House
    61 Victoria Road
  • Surbiton
  • KT6 4JX
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60.10: Radio broadcasting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 60.10: Radio broadcasting (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6010: Radio broadcasting (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-23
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE RADIO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-23 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ARI CONSULTANCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag PASSION RADIO (OXFORD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Apr 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-23 with no updates details
2018-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-23 with updates details
2017-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-23 with updates details
2016-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-23 details
2013-08-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clive Richard Dickens on 2013-04-01 details
2013-08-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clive Richard Dickens on 2013-08-01 details
2013-08-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Donnach Joseph O'driscoll on 2013-08-15 details
2013-08-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clive Richard Dickens on 2013-08-01 details
2013-08-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Mervyn Robinson on 2013-08-01 details
2013-08-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Adrian Mervyn Robinson on 2013-08-01 details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
60.10 Radio broadcasting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf