We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUDIO NETWORK LIMITED

Company Number
04257337
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Kenneth A Fox
Registered Address
  • School Farm Studios Gestingthorpe Road
    Little Maplestead
  • Halstead
  • CO9 2SN
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59200: Sound recording and music publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • AUDIO NETWORK PLC
  • AUDIO NETWORK SERVICES PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z868014X

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,000

Telephone Numbers

Number: +44 2075661441

Company Addresses

54 St John Square, London, EC1V 4JL, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Kenneth A Fox controls United Kingdom flag AUDIO NETWORK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-10 true Resolutions details
2017-02-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-02-01 details
2017-01-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-01-30 details
2017-01-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-01-09 details
2016-12-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-12-21 details
2016-11-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-03 details
2016-11-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-08 details
2016-11-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-11-09 details
2016-10-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-20 details
2016-10-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-21 details
2016-10-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-24 details
2016-10-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-11 details
2016-10-11 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-10-11 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-08-01 details
2016-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Robert Smith as a director on 2016-10-03 details
2016-08-11 true Resolutions details
2016-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-23 with updates details
2016-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Juliette Helene Pattinson Bingham as a director on 2016-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59200 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf