[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M MARQUEES/EVENTS LTD

Company Number
04256745
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 2001 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark David Bolland
  • Mr Andrew James Bolland
Registered Address
  • Hylands
    Mobberley Road
  • Knutsford
  • WA16 8EF
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-23
Previous Names
  • FASTMOVER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-23 Mr Mark David Bolland controls United Kingdom flag A & M MARQUEES/EVENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-23 Mr Andrew James Bolland controls United Kingdom flag A & M MARQUEES/EVENTS LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2020-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-23 with no updates details
2019-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-23 with no updates details
2019-05-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2018-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-23 with no updates details
2017-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13 Thorneyholme Drive Knutsford Cheshire WA16 8BT to Hylands Mobberley Road Knutsford WA16 8EF on 2017-11-28 details
2017-11-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-23 with updates details
2017-08-17 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andrew James Bolland as a person with significant control on 2017-08-17 details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-23 with updates details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Bolland as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf