We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY SPORTS LTD nonprofit

Company Number
04256097
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 July 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 January 2010
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ST BRANDONS HOUSE, 29 GREAT GEORGE STREET
  • BRISTOL
  • BS1 5QT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.62 - Other sporting activities
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABILITY SPORTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1092494

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-01-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Appointment terminated director stephen hajek details
2009-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2009 Annual return made up to 31/07/08 details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Appointment terminate, director john clapp logged form details
2009-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2009 Appointment terminated director john clapp details
2008-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2007 Annual return made up to 20/07/07 details
2007-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-08-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2006 Annual return made up to 20/07/06 details
2006-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2005 Registered office changed on 28/11/05 from: 18 ringwell norton st. Philip bath somerset BA2 7NY details
2005-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2005 Annual return made up to 20/07/05 details
2005-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2004 Annual return made up to 20/07/04 details
2004-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2004 New director appointed details
2004-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-07-31 details
2003-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2003 Annual return made up to 20/07/03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9262 Other sporting activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1092494 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf