STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

A-GAS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04252565
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP
    8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • QUAYSHELFCO 867 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BEER GAS SUPPLY LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BEER GAS SUPPLY LIMITED,

REFRIGERANT PRODUCTS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

10TH FLOOR, CLIFTON HEIGHTS, TRIANGLE WEST, BRISTOL, BS8 1EJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6758037

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-09-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Agas Banyard Road Portbury Bristol Somerset BS20 7XH United Kingdom on 2011-09-19 details
2011-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2011 Resolutions details
2011-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2011 Insolvency resolution details
2011-09-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-09-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clifton Heights Triangle West Bristol BS8 1EJ on 2011-08-09 details
2011-08-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Briere as a director details
2011-05-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard Briere as a secretary details
2011-05-12 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2011-05-12 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2011-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2011-05-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2011-05-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-05-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf