Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GULF LUBRICANTS UK LIMITED

Company Number
04251781
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 July 2001 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor 302 Bridgewater Place
    Birchwood Park, Birchwood
  • Warrington
  • WA3 6XG
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-13
Previous Names
  • GULF OIL LUBRICANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BAYFORD OIL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1937- ) controls United Kingdom flag GULF LUBRICANTS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-21 with no updates details
2020-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Stannard as a director on 2020-12-01 details
2020-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Justin Jones as a director on 2020-12-01 details
2020-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-24 with no updates details
2019-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-24 with no updates details
2018-12-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-13 with no updates details
2018-02-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Angus Ross as a secretary on 2017-10-27 details
2018-02-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Emma Louise Clark as a secretary on 2017-10-27 details
2017-12-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-13 with no updates details
2017-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Stephen Paul Little as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-13 with updates details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Fraser Mackie as a secretary on 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Angus Ross as a secretary on 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Fraser Mackie as a director on 2016-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.71/9 Wholesale of fuels and related products (other than petroleum and petroleum products) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up