We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

INNOVATIVE BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04251534
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 July 2001 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 November 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 MARNHAM AVENUE, CRICKELWOOD
  • LONDON
  • NW2 2SS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-07-13
Previous Names
  • ADVANCED INFORMATION SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED (2002-01-11)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INNOVATIVE BUSINESS SERVICES LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 13/07/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 31/07/02 TO 30/11/02

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, ADVANCED INFORMATION SYSTEMS (UK, ) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/01/02

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/01 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 30/07/01, TAX-LINK CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS, 139 KINGSTON ROAD, WIMBLEDON, LONDON SW19 1LT

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 26 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf