STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CAPITA SECURITY LIMITED

Company Number
04251519
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 July 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 400 Thames Valley Park Drive
  • Reading
  • RG6 1PT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80300: Investigation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • MATIGARI INVESTMENT LTD.
  • BRIT 4-WHEEL (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Maganjo Muriithi on 2014-06-01 details
2014-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Maganjo Muriithi on 2014-06-01 details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Fred Michael & Co 2Nd Floor New Enterprise House 149 - 151 High Road Chadwell Heath RM6 6PL England to 400 Thames Valley Park Drive Reading RG6 1PT on 2014-09-11 details
2014-09-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Fred Michael & Co 2Nd Floor New Enterprise House 149 - 151 High Road Chadwell Heath RM6 6PL England to 400 Thames Valley Park Drive Reading RG6 1PT on 2014-09-11 details
2014-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of James Maganjo Muriithi as a director details
2014-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of James Maganjo Muriithi as a director details
2014-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Issam as a director details
2014-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Issam as a director details
2013-11-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Fred Michaels 1041 High Road Chadwell Heath Romford Essex RM6 4AU United Kingdom on 2013-11-12 details
2013-11-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Fred Michaels 1041 High Road Chadwell Heath Romford Essex RM6 4AU United Kingdom on 2013-11-12 details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80300 Investigation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf