STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

PHIP (HETHERINGTON ROAD) LIMITED

Company Number
04251123
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 July 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor Greener House
    66-68 Haymarket
  • London
  • SW1Y 4RF
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Previous Names
  • CATHEDRAL HEALTHCARE (HETHERINGTON ROAD) LIMITED
  • MOUNT ANVIL HEALTHCARE (HETHERINGTON ROAD) LIMITED
  • MOUNT ANVIL (HETHERINGTON ROAD) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy David Walker Arnott on 2014-07-22 details
2014-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy David Walker Arnott on 2014-05-01 details
2014-05-21 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Nexus Management Services Limited as a secretary on 2014-05-01 details
2014-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of J O Hambro Capital Management Limited as a secretary on 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Helen Vaughan as a director on 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ryder Court, Ground Floor 14 Ryder Street London SW1Y 6QB on 2014-05-07 details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2012-06-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2012-06-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2012 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2012-04-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 7 details
2012-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2012 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf