We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRIDGE GOLF CLUB (HOLDINGS) LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04250717
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 July 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Epping Lane
    Stapleford Tawney
  • Essex
  • RM4 1ST
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.12: Activities of sport clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.12: Activities of sports clubs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9312: Activities of sports clubs (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-26
Previous Names
  • ENDENE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stanley Brattman as a director on 2017-09-27 details
2017-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Simon Specterman as a director on 2017-09-27 details
2017-08-08 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-26 with no updates details
2017-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roger Ian Jeffries as a director on 2017-01-23 details
2017-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stewart Richard Block as a director on 2017-01-23 details
2017-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Stuart Disdale as a director on 2017-01-23 details
2017-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Gary Bronzeit as a director on 2017-01-23 details
2017-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcus Wagner as a director on 2017-01-23 details
2017-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Austin Avery Posner as a director on 2017-01-23 details
2017-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Allan Brett as a director on 2017-01-23 details
2017-01-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Colin Myers as a secretary on 2017-01-23 details
2017-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Myers as a director on 2017-01-23 details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-26 no member list details
2015-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Lesley Susan Allsuch as a director on 2015-10-08 details
2015-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ivan Louis Austin as a director on 2015-10-08 details
2015-12-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Lewis Jacobs as a director on 2015-10-08 details
2015-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Matthew Colton as a director on 2015-10-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.12 Activities of sport clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf