We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS SYSTEMS (STANDISH) LIMITED

Company Number
04250561
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 July 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 208 GIDLOW LANE, WIGAN
  • LANCASHIRE
  • WN6 7BN
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-07-11
Previous Names
  • EQUATOR SECURITY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABACUS SYSTEMS (STANDISH) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/08

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/07/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/07/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf