We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABZORB LTD

Company Number
04250521
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 July 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abzorb Ltd
    Armytage Road
  • Brighouse
  • HD6 1QF
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • PROTOCALL DIRECT LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-17 with updates details
2017-10-05 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abzorb Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-10-05 details
2017-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Walsh as a director on 2017-08-04 details
2017-07-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Steve Beeby as a person with significant control on 2017-07-19 details
2017-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-29 with updates details
2017-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominic Lee Waterson as a director on 2017-06-07 details
2016-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dominic Lee Waterson on 2016-11-21 details
2016-09-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Steven Andrew Beeby on 2016-09-21 details
2016-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Andrew Beeby on 2016-09-21 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Walsh on 2015-07-01 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Walsh on 2013-09-30 details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf