STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GENAPTA

Company Number
04250349
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 July 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 February 2011
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sumpter House
    8 Station Road, Histon
  • Cambridge
  • CB4 9LQ
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 33.40 - Manufacture of optical instruments and photographic equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Previous Names
  • RYDALDALE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2010-08-26 Application by a private limited company for re-registration as an unlimited company Re-registration from a private limited company to a private unlimited company details
2010-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2010 details
2010-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roger Gasper on 2010-07-11 details
2010-08-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter George Jr Abram on 2010-07-11 details
2010-07-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Abram as a director details
2010-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Catriona Jamaine Loughran as a director details
2010-05-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Mcneilly as a director details
2010-05-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Catriona Jamaine Loughran as a secretary details
2010-05-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Deborah Harrison as a secretary details
2009-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-11. List of shareholders has changed details
2009-08-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Return made up to 11/07/09; full list of members details
2009-05-08 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/07/2008 to 31/10/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3340 Manufacture of optical instruments and photographic equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf