We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04249777
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 July 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 80-83 Long Lane
  • London
  • EC1A 9ET
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • TOPICFUTURE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Michael Stephens controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS GARDEN SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-10 with no updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-10 with updates details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 42 Copperfield Street London SE1 0DY to 80-83 Long Lane London EC1A 9ET on 2015-08-19 details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Michael Stephens on 2009-10-01 details
2010-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Return made up to 10/07/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf