STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALBION CATERING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04248326
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wesy Lancashire Investment Centre White Moss Business Park
    Skelmersdale
  • Lancs
  • WN8 9TG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Previous Names
  • NOLCOM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Albion Mill/Albion Catering Se, Albion Mill, Grimshaw Street, ACCRINGTON, Lancashire, BB4 5NA, England

Albion Mill/Albion Catering Se, Albion Mill, Grimshaw Street, ACCRINGTON, Lancashire, BB4 5NA, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

You are carrying out work which is liable to expose your employees to a substance hazardous to health, namely stainless steel welding, and you have...

You have not carried out a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risks arising from workplace transport

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2011 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2011-01-11 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2010-06-09 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2010-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2010-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2010 Court order notice of winding up details
2010-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2010 Appointment of a liquidator details
2009-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2009 Order of court to wind up details
2009-12-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Albion Mill Grimshaw Street Clayton Le Moors Accrington Lancashire BB5 5NA on 2009-12-18 details
2009-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Return made up to 21/06/09; full list of members details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Director's change of particulars / nicola harris / 29/06/2009 details
2008-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2008 Return made up to 21/06/08; full list of members details
2008-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2007 Return made up to 21/06/07; full list of members details
2007-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2006 Return made up to 21/06/06; full list of members details
2006-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf