We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNA 1 LIMITED

Company Number
04246250
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 July 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 South Street
    Mayfair
  • London
  • W1K 1DG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7415: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-16
Previous Names
  • GALLAHER AUSTRIA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-07-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-10-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Appointment terminated director andrew chamberlain details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Appointment terminated director brian murphy details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Appointment terminated director lorenzo pillinini details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Appointment terminated director eddy pirard details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Appointment terminated secretary andrew bingham details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Director appointed william robert hawes details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Director appointed walter stresemann details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Secretary appointed accomplish secretaries LIMITED details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Registered office changed on 30/09/2009 from members hill brooklands road weybridge surrey KT13 0QU details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Appointment terminated director james boxford details
2009-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2009 Resolutions details
2009-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2009 Resolutions details
2009-09-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-04-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf