[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE SECRETARIAT LIMITED

Company Number
04245869
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 July 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 May 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Steven James Moran
  • Mrs Amanda Jane Moran
  • Mr Amanda Jane Moran
Registered Address
  • Sussex House
    190 South Coast Road
  • Peacehaven
  • BN10 8JJ
  • East Sussex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-04
Previous Names
  • ADDESCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-04 Mr Steven James Moran controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACTIVE SECRETARIAT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jul 2001- 9 May 2017) Share Ownership details
2016-07-04 Mrs Amanda Jane Moran and Mr Amanda Jane Moran controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACTIVE SECRETARIAT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jul 2001- 9 May 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-02-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-02-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-04 with updates details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-01-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Luminous House 300 South Row Milton Keynes MK9 2FR to Sussex House 190 South Coast Road Peacehaven East Sussex BN10 8JJ on 2016-01-29 details
2015-08-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Amanda Jane Moran on 2014-11-15 details
2015-08-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Steven James Moran on 2014-11-15 details
2015-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf