We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBACO LTD

Company Number
04245556
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 275 Northolt Road
    South Harrow
  • London
  • HA2 8HX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Previous Names
  • AVON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • JAMSON LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-11-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2011-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-13 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ats Tax Consultancy Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2011-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Abdul Qayyum Butt on 2009-10-01 details
2011-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2010-06-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2009-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2009-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2009 Return made up to 03/07/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.30 Activities of travel agencies and tour operators; tourist assistance activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf