We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEWOOD INTERIORS LTD

Company Number
04245026
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 July 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 The Courtyard
    Greenfield Farm Industrial Estate
  • Congleton
  • CW12 4TR
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • T C JOINERY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-19 Mr Thomas Anthony Brough controls United Kingdom flag ABLEWOOD INTERIORS LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-03 with no updates details
2017-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2016-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claire Proudman as a director details
2013-05-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Claire Proudman as a secretary details
2013-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Sandbach Road Congleton Cheshire CW12 4LB on 2013-05-13 details
2013-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Claire Proudman on 2010-07-01 details
2010-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Anthony Brough on 2010-07-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf