Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VENDA LIMITED

Company Number
04244828
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 July 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oracle Parkway
    Thames Valley Park
  • Reading
  • RG6 1RA
  • Berkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-02
Previous Names
  • MAPOLA LIMITED
  • HOSTASSET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

101 ST. MARTIN'S LANE, LONDON, WC2N 4AZ, United Kingdom

101 St Martin's Lane, London WC2N 2AZ, GB

101 St Martin's Lane, London WC2N 2AZ, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2500767

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-07 Oracle Corporation (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag VENDA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Netsuite Inc. (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag VENDA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-12 with no updates details
2021-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-12 with no updates details
2019-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-12 with no updates details
2019-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-12 with no updates details
2018-11-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-02 with no updates details
2017-12-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-02 with no updates details
2017-07-03 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Netsuite Inc. as a person with significant control on 2017-07-03 details
2017-07-03 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Oracle Corporation as a person with significant control on 2017-07-03 details
2017-01-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2017-01-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2017-01-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David James Hudson as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2016-12-21 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Oracle Corporation Nominees Limited as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2016-12-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Citco Management (Uk) Limited as a secretary on 2016-12-21 details
2016-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Albemarle Street London England to Oracle Parkway Thames Valley Park Reading Berkshire RG6 1RA on 2016-12-21 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag NETSUITE INC. (Delaware (US), 11 Apr 2007- ) details
United States flag NETSUITE INC. (Delaware (US), 11 Apr 2007- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
VENDA World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 35, 36, 38, 42, 45 2008-02-15 2028-02-15 details
instant salesware venda 936643 World Intellectual Property Organisation 42 2007-04-27 2017-04-27 details
VENDA United States Patent and Trademark Office 9, 35, 36, 38, 42 2006-11-28 details
ALVENDA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2010-01-26 2016-09-02 historic details
INSTANT SALESWARE VENDA Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2008-09-30 2017-04-27 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf