We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CENARGO RAIL LIMITED

Company Number
04244809
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 July 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
    London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6010: Transport via railways (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Previous Names
  • LATCHBRANCH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CENARGO RAIL LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2013 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-08-12 details
2013-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2013 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-08-06 details
2013-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2013 Notice of discharge of Administration Order details
2013-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2013 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-02-06 details
2012-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-08-06 details
2012-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2012 Insolvency court order details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-02-06 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2006-02-06 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-08-06 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2006-02-22 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-02-06 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2006-08-06 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2007-02-06 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-08-06 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2007-08-06 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-02-06 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-02-06 details
2012-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-08-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6010 Transport via railways UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf