We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B BAYSTON LIMITED

Company Number
04242262
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 June 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 276a Myton Road
    Warwick
  • CV34 6PT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 47.91 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-30
Previous Names
  • BRIAN BAYSTON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alice Bayston as a secretary details
2012-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian David Bayston on 2010-04-01 details
2010-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2009 Return made up to 27/06/09; full list of members details
2008-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2008 Return made up to 27/06/08; full list of members details
2007-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2007 Return made up to 27/06/07; full list of members details
2006-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf