STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CORPORATE FINANCE (LONDON) LTD

Company Number
04241272
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 June 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 Morton Way
    London
  • N14 7HS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Previous Names
  • MORTGAGE WIZ KID LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

23 MORTON WAY, LONDON, N14 7HS, United Kingdom

23 Morton Way, London N14 7HS, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MORTGAGEMILES.COM - registered on 7 Jun 2006

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9398376

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf