We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRASIVES PLUS LIMITED

Company Number
04240562
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 June 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Castlebridge Office Village
    Castle Marina Road
  • Nottingham
  • NG7 1TN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-25
Previous Names
  • CSM SALES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

ABRASIVES PLUS LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-18 details
2011-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-18 details
2011-08-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regency House 21 the Ropewalk Nottingham NG1 5DU on 2011-08-02 details
2011-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-02-18 details
2010-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-18 details
2010-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-18 details
2009-02-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Resolutions details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2009 Registered office changed on 16/02/2009 from unit 2 northern road newark nottinghamshire NG24 2EH details
2008-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2008 Return made up to 25/06/08; full list of members details
2008-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2007 Registered office changed on 18/12/07 from: sherwood lodge sherwood drive, new ollerton newark nottinghamshire NG22 9PP details
2007-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2007 Return made up to 25/06/07; no change of members details
2007-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2006 Return made up to 25/06/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.56 Wholesale of other intermediate products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf