[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&P GH 2006 LIMITED

Company Number
04240505
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 June 2001 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Raymond Syvret (Cbe)
  • Mrs Sheila Greenwood
  • Christopher Eves
  • Mr John Whittaker
  • Mrs Sheila Greenwood
Registered Address
  • C/O A&P Tyne Limited
    Wagonway Road
  • Hebburn
  • NE31 1SP
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.15: Repair and maintenance of ships and boats (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.15: Repair and maintenance of ships and boats (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3315: Repair of transport equipment, except motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-25
Previous Names
  • A&P GROUP LIMITED
  • A&P ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
  • BROOMCO (2593) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-23 United Kingdom flag ATLANTIC & PENINSULA MARINE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag A&P GH 2006 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graeme Thomas Littledyke as a director on 2020-12-22 details
2021-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Atlantic & Peninsula Marine Services Limited as a director on 2020-12-22 details
2020-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-25 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-25 with no updates details
2019-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Thomas Mcginley as a director on 2018-07-11 details
2018-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Carey as a director on 2018-05-31 details
2018-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-25 with no updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-26 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Atlantic & Peninsula Marine as a person with significant control on 2017-06-23 details
2017-06-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-25 with updates details
2017-06-26 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Atlantic & Peninsula Marine as a person with significant control on 2017-06-26 details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.15 Repair and maintenance of ships and boats UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf