Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SARN ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
04239097
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 June 2001 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 April 2022
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Susannah Helen Howard
  • Mr Andrew John Howard
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor Regis House
    45 King William Street
  • London
  • EC4R 9AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-21
Previous Names
  • A & S HOWARD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Name of Company: SARN ENTERPRISES LIMITED Company Number: 04239097 Nature of Business: Other letting and operating of own or leased real ...,

SARN ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Company Number 04239097) Registered office: Giggleswick, Speen Road, North Dean, High Wycombe, HP14 4NL Princip...,

SARN ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Company Number 04239097) Registered office: Giggleswick, Speen Road, North Dean, High Wycombe, HP14 4NL Princip...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-21 Mrs Susannah Helen Howard controls United Kingdom flag inactive SARN ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 2001-25 Apr 2022) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-06-21 Mr Andrew John Howard controls United Kingdom flag inactive SARN ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 2001-25 Apr 2022) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2022-01-25 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2021-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Giggleswick Speen Road, North Dean High Wycombe HP14 4NL to 2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street London EC4R 9AN on 2021-02-17 details
2021-02-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-02-16 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2021-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2021 Resolutions details
2020-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-21 with updates details
2020-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-21 with no updates details
2019-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-21 with no updates details
2018-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-21 with updates details
2017-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-06-30 to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up