STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALLPLAS LIMITED

Company Number
04237256
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 340 Deansgate
  • Manchester
  • M3 4LY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 25.24 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Previous Names
  • ALLAN LEVER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ALLPLAS LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9087264

Company Addresses

COE STREET, BOLTON, BL3 6BU, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-11 details
2011-08-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Coe Street Bolton Lancashire BL3 6BX on 2011-08-08 details
2011-07-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Helen Lever as a secretary details
2011-07-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Allan Roy Lever as a secretary details
2011-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Lever as a director details
2010-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-19 details
2010-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-07-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/11/2009 to 31/10/2009 details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Return made up to 19/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2008 Return made up to 19/06/08; full list of members details
2008-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2007-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-11-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-04-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1791915 (Issue: 60464) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2524 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf