We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABM INGREDIENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04236482
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 BEDE ISLAND ROAD, BEDE ISLAND BUSINESS PARK, LEICESTER
  • LEICESTERSHIRE
  • LE2 7EA
Latest Accounts Date
2006-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-06-18
Previous Names
  • ABM FOOD INGREDIENTS LIMITED
  • ROCKAWAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-03-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2007 Return made up to 18/06/07; full list of members details
2007-05-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-08-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2006-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2006 Return made up to 18/06/06; full list of members details
2006-05-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-05-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2005 Return made up to 18/06/05; full list of members details
2005-04-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2004 Return made up to 18/06/04; full list of members details
2004-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2004 Registered office changed on 17/05/04 from: unit 8 cleton street business park cleton street tipton west midlands DY4 7TR details
2004-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-06-30 details
2003-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2003 Return made up to 18/06/03; full list of members details
2003-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2003 Registered office changed on 19/03/03 from: eastgate house humberstone road leicester LE5 3GJ details
2003-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-06-30 details
2002-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2002 Ad 07/08/01--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 1/2 details
2002-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2002 Return made up to 18/06/02; full list of members details
2002-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2002 Registered office changed on 24/07/02 from: foxhall lodge gregory boulevard nottingham nottinghamshire NG7 6LH details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf