Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYMAX LIMITED

Company Number
04234325
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 June 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gaer Garage
    Bassaleg Road
  • Newport
  • NP20 3NA
  • Momouthshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-06-14
Previous Names
  • NICKITT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2009 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2008-06-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2008 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2007-11-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2007-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2007 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2006-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2006 Application for striking-off details
2006-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2006 Director resigned details
2006-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2006 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2006-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2006 Return made up to 14/06/06; full list of members details
2006-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2006-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2006 Registered office changed on 24/02/06 from: stone & partners 571 fishponds road fishponds bristol BS16 3AF details
2006-02-24 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/04/06 to 31/03/06 details
2006-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2006 New director appointed details
2005-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2005 Director resigned details
2005-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2005 Return made up to 14/06/05; full list of members details
2005-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
50.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf