Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE GARRARD ACADEMY nonprofit

Company Number
04233659
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Yarnton Way
    Erith
  • Kent
  • DA18 4DW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.20: Primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.31: General secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.20: Primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.31: General secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8521: General secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8522: Technical and vocational secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-13
Previous Names
  • BEXLEY BUSINESS ACADEMY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-07 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-13 with no updates details
2017-10-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Olswang Cosec Limited as a secretary on 2017-10-05 details
2017-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-09-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Claude Garnham as a director on 2016-09-19 details
2016-09-13 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2016-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julie Mcmahon as a director on 2016-08-16 details
2016-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Vivien Louise Smiley as a director on 2016-08-16 details
2016-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Poppy Harrison as a director on 2016-08-16 details
2016-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Vimbai Cherish Bere as a director on 2016-08-16 details
2016-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Naomi Nicole Greenwood as a director on 2016-08-16 details
2016-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-13 no member list details
2016-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joanna Morris as a director on 2016-05-10 details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Chandler as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2015-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2015 All of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 1 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.31 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.20 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1088438 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf