Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRIFFIN CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
04232562
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 June 2001 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Vincent William Nicholls
Registered Address
  • Hilden Park House 79 Tonbridge
    Road Hildenborough
  • Tonbridge
  • TN11 9BH
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • GRIFFIN SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED
  • CATER BARNARD SECURITIES LIMITED
  • LAWGRA (NO.769) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HILDEN PARK HOUSE, 79 TONBRIDGE ROAD, HILDENBOROUGH, KENT, TN11 9BH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8822943

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Vincent William Nicholls controls United Kingdom flag GRIFFIN CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jun 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GRIFFIN CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Jun 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive GRIFFIN TWO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 2003-16 Jan 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-06 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-09-30 details
2021-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with no updates details
2020-12-04 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-12 with no updates details
2020-02-10 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-12 with updates details
2018-12-06 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-12 with no updates details
2018-03-14 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-12 with updates details
2017-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Vincent William Nicholls on 2017-05-31 details
2016-10-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adam Simon Ward as a secretary on 2016-10-21 details
2016-10-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Simon Ward as a director on 2016-10-21 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Griffin Group Holdings Limited as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up