We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEGRANGE SUPPORTED LIVING LIMITED

Company Number
04229519
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 54 Powys Lane Palmers Green
  • London
  • N13 4HS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-06
Previous Names
  • ZANE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2016-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Registration of charge 042295190006, created on 2014-09-12 details
2014-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2014 Registration of charge 042295190005, created on 2014-09-12 details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brijendra Sinha as a director details
2013-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2013 Resolutions details
2012-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf