We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
04229304
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 June 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SMITH & WILLIAMSON LIMITED, 25 MOORGATE
  • LONDON
  • EC2R 6AY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.32 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-06-06
Previous Names
  • YANUS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS, STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS, STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CEC PROPERTIES LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7032 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf