[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE (PHOENIX) LIMITED

Company Number
04227738
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Julian Charles Ball
Registered Address
  • 2 Imperial Place
    Maxwell Road
  • Borehamwood
  • WD6 1JN
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-04
Previous Names
  • ACORN CARE (WELSHPOOL) LIMITED
  • JMH (WELSHPOOL) LIMITED
  • SEVERN HOUSE RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2ND FLOOR, BEZANT HOUSE, 3 BRADGATE PARK VIEW, CHELLASTON, DERBY, DE73 5UH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1871146

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE (LIGHTHOUSE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 May 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE (PHOENIX) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sarah Juliette Livingston as a director on 2021-06-14 details
2021-06-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John Philip Rowland as a secretary on 2021-06-14 details
2021-06-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sarah Juliette Livingston as a secretary on 2021-06-14 details
2021-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates details
2021-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven John Woolgar as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2020-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kathryn Mary Murphy as a director on 2020-09-15 details
2020-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-08 with no updates details
2019-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-06 with updates details
2019-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Keith James Anthony Browner as a director on 2019-05-01 details
2018-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Robson as a director on 2018-11-30 details
2018-08-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 042277380007, created on 2018-06-14 details
2018-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-06 with updates details
2018-04-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 042277380006 in full details
2018-01-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-03-31 to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-12-18 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Lighthouse Healthcare Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-12-18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.10/1 Hospital activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf