Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A GRADE TIMBER LIMITED

Company Number
04225552
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 May 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 45-47 Ashley Road Boscombe
  • Bournemouth
  • BH1 4LG
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-30
Previous Names
  • SWINDON TIMBER COMPANY LIMITED
  • NETGROVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr James Richard Sherborne controls United Kingdom flag A GRADE TIMBER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 May 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Charles John Sherborne controls United Kingdom flag A GRADE TIMBER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 May 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graham Bracey on 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-30 with no updates details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Charles John Sherborne on 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graham Bracey on 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lee Michael Wright on 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian James Brailey on 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Michael Carter on 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Duncan Edward Moore on 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Anthony Womersley on 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Richard Sherborne on 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Raymond John Pride on 2018-05-30 details
2018-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Richard Sherborne on 2018-05-30 details
2018-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Michael Carter on 2018-04-01 details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-13 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Sydenhams Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-07-13 details
2017-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-30 with no updates details
2017-07-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Charles John Sherborne as a person with significant control on 2017-07-10 details
2017-07-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of James Richard Sherborne as a person with significant control on 2017-07-10 details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf