We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE HELICAL (LEISURE PLAZA) LIMITED

Company Number
04224770
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 May 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Hanover Square
  • London
  • W1S 1HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • FENSHELF 179 LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Charles Bonning-Snook as a director on 2017-07-12 details
2017-07-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Duncan Charles Eades Walker as a director on 2017-07-12 details
2017-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-30 with updates details
2016-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Duncan Charles Eades Walker as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-17 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Helical Registrars Limited on 2014-09-01 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-03-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jack Struan Pitman as a director on 2015-02-13 details
2015-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11-15 Farm Street London W1J 5RS to 5 Hanover Square London W1S 1HQ on 2014-08-28 details
2014-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2013 Registration of charge 042247700003 details
2013-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2013 Registration of charge 042247700002 details
2012-11-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Mcnair Scott as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf