We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04222174
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Jumar Close
    Warsash
  • Southampton
  • SO31 9JP
  • Hampshire
  • Uk
SIC Codes
  • 65.23 - Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • RATARAP PRODUCTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Allan Taylor on 2010-05-23 details
2009-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Return made up to 23/05/09; full list of members details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Secretary appointed mrs clare louise watson details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary able secretary LIMITED details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Registered office changed on 19/06/2009 from c/o victor stewart and co the white house 164 bridge road sarisbury green southampton hampshire SO31 7EH details
2008-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2008 Return made up to 23/05/08; full list of members details
2008-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 Return made up to 23/05/07; full list of members details
2006-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2006 Return made up to 23/05/06; full list of members details
2006-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2006 Director resigned details
2006-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2005 Return made up to 23/05/05; full list of members details
2005-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf