Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBY LETS LIMITED

Company Number
04221845
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 310 Brighton Road
    Belmont
  • Surrey
  • SM2 5SU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-23
Previous Names
  • NESTOR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2008-12-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2007 Return made up to 23/05/07; full list of members details
2007-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-05 details
2006-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2006 Return made up to 23/05/06; full list of members details
2006-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-05 details
2005-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2005 Return made up to 23/05/05; full list of members details
2005-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2005 Director's particulars changed details
2005-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2005 Location of register of members details
2005-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-04-05 details
2004-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2004 Return made up to 23/05/04; full list of members details
2004-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-04-05 details
2003-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2003 Director's particulars changed details
2003-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2003 Return made up to 23/05/03; full list of members details
2003-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-04-05 details
2003-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-03-31 details
2002-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2002 Return made up to 23/05/02; full list of members details
2002-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2002 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf