We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY SERVICES (TENDRING) LIMITED

Company Number
04217720
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 White Oak Square, London Road
  • Swanley
  • BR8 7AG
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 81.10: Combined facilities support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.10: Combined facilities support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8110: Combined facilities support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • INTERCEDE 1716 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2016-07-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Brooking on 2015-08-17 details
2015-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Christopher Jacob Dean on 2015-08-17 details
2015-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Brooking on 2014-09-04 details
2014-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Christopher Jacob Dean on 2014-09-04 details
2014-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Christopher Jacob Dean on 2014-08-22 details
2014-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Brooking on 2014-08-22 details
2014-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Christopher Jacob Dean on 2014-08-22 details
2014-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2014 details
2014-01-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hcp Social Infrastructure (Uk) Limited as a secretary details
2014-01-22 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Hcp Management Services Limited as a secretary details
2013-12-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Matthews as a secretary details
2013-12-20 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Hcp Social Infrastructure (Uk) Limited as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81.10 Combined facilities support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf