Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GCS (WALES) LIMITED

Company Number
04216627
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 May 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 September 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ELFED HOUSE OAK TREE COURT, MULBERRY DRIVE
  • CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
  • CF23 8RS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-05-15
Previous Names
  • GILLS CHAUFFEUR SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for GCS (WALES) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/05

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 30/06/06 TO 31/12/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/05/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/04

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, GILLS CHAUFFEUR SERVICES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/12/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.23 Other passenger land transport UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf