STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SMARTER RECYCLING LIMITED

Company Number
04213922
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Omega Business Village, Thurston Road
  • Northallerton
  • DL6 2NJ
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38320: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BAG 2 SCHOOL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Bag2School - registered on 16 Nov 2006

Company Addresses

Unit 7, Thurston Road,, Omega Business Village,, Omega Business Park, Northallerton DL6 2NJ, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-21 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-06-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-06-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 042139220005, created on 2016-06-15 details
2016-06-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 042139220004, created on 2016-06-15 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marcus Scott John Fitch Peyton on 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Marcus Scott John Fitch Peyton on 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marcus Scott John Fitch Peyton on 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Marcus Scott John Fitch Peyton on 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-12-10 Filing dated 10 December 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-12-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
38320 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf