STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CRYSTAL CARS LTD

Company Number
04213577
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
10 May 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
    30 Finsbury Sqaure
  • London
  • EC29 2YU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5010: Sale of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2006-06-30
Previous Names
  • KOKO.M.ART. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Registered office changed on 02/12/2008 from c/o chantrey vellacott dfk russell square house 10-12 russell square london WC1B 5LF details
2008-06-06 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 Registered office changed on 12/02/08 from: commercial house 486 honeypot lane stanmore middlesex HA7 1JR details
2007-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2007 Auditor's resignation details
2007-06-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2007 Return made up to 10/05/07; full list of members details
2006-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2006-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2006 Return made up to 10/05/06; full list of members details
2005-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-10-17 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/05/06 to 30/06/06 details
2005-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2005 Director's particulars changed details
2005-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2005 Return made up to 10/05/05; full list of members details
2005-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-05-31 details
2004-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2004 Return made up to 10/05/04; full list of members details
2004-03-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-05-31 details
2003-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2003 Registered office changed on 30/12/03 from: elvin house stadium way wembley middlesex HA9 0DW details
2003-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2003 Return made up to 10/05/03; full list of members details
2003-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-05-31 details
2002-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2002 Return made up to 10/05/02; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5010 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf