Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONTROLS DIRECT LIMITED

Company Number
04213327
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 May 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fourth Floor St Andrews House
    West Street
  • Woking
  • GU21 6EB
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • DUNWILCO (858) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TT ELECTRONICS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag CONTROLS DIRECT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 May 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CONTROLS DIRECT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 May 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag ROXSPUR MEASUREMENT & CONTROL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jun 1966- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-01 with updates details
2018-10-08 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Ab Electronic Products Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-08 details
2018-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with updates details
2017-06-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lynton David Boardman on 2016-09-12 details
2017-06-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Lynton David Boardman on 2016-09-12 details
2017-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen John Mather as a director on 2017-01-01 details
2017-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Anthony Younie as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clive House 12-18 Queens Road Weybridge Surrey KT13 9XB to Fourth Floor St Andrews House West Street Woking Surrey GU21 6EB on 2016-09-12 details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Adrian Jewell as a director on 2016-01-11 details
2016-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Stynes as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Appointment of director Appointment of David Anthony Younie as a director on 2015-05-01 details
2015-03-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Gerard Heiken as a director on 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-09 Change of accounting reference date Change of accounting reference date details
2015-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of John Stynes as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2015 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf