STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

RUGELEY POWER LIMITED

Company Number
04212554
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Level 20 25 Canada Square
  • London
  • E14 5LQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • COMBLINK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

REGULATION 48(4) CONSERVATION (NATURAL HABITATS &C.) REGULATIONS 1994,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

NOTICE OF APPLICATION FOR CONSENT TO CONSTRUCT AND OPERATE A FLUE GAS DESULPHURISATION PLANT AT RUGELEY POWER STATION, RUGELEY, STAFFORDSHIRE ,

Company Addresses

Rugeley Power Ltd, International Power, Senator House, 85 Queen Victoria Street, LONDON, EC4V 4HQ, England

SENATOR HOUSE, 85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4V 4DP, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Workplace Transport Inprovement Notice relating to external yard/roadways around the site.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7932003

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wim Broos as a director on 2016-04-13 details
2016-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul William Evans as a director on 2016-04-13 details
2016-01-26 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Sarah Jane Gregory as a secretary on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hillary Sue Berger as a secretary on 2016-01-01 details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London EC4V 4DP to Level 20 25 Canada Square London E14 5LQ on 2015-08-12 details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ro Okaniwa as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hiroyuki Koga as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hiroyuki Koga as a director on 2014-07-04 details
2014-06-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Roger Simpson as a secretary details
2014-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-12-12 details
2013-01-15 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of David George Alcock as a director details
2012-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Griffiths as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf