Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAREN CARE LIMITED

Company Number
04212375
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 May 2001 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Omega Court
    368 Cemetery Road
  • Sheffield
  • S11 8FT
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-08
Previous Names
  • SOLA BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2010 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2010-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-17 details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-17 details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Resolutions details
2008-07-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2008 Director appointed karen susan elliott details
2008-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2008 Registered office changed on 26/06/2008 from, 3B thorncliffe annexe, chapeltown, sheffield, S35 1PH details
2008-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2008 Appointment terminated director karen elliott details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Appointment terminated director florence jackson details
2008-03-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2008-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2008-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2008-02-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2007 Return made up to 08/05/07; no change of members details
2007-03-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2006-07-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf