[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BUILDING SERVICES (MEDWAY) LIMITED

Company Number
04211664
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 May 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 225a City Way
    Rochester
  • Kent
  • ME1 2TL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-05-04
Previous Names
  • 10% PUBLISHING LIMITED
  • FRG RECORDS LIMITED
  • DEVIOUS RECORDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael John Sprigmore on 2010-05-04 details
2010-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2009 Return made up to 04/05/09; full list of members details
2008-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2008 Return made up to 04/05/08; full list of members details
2008-03-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2007 Return made up to 04/05/07; no change of members details
2006-12-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2006 Return made up to 04/05/06; full list of members details
2006-03-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-05-31 details
2005-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2005 New director appointed details
2005-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2005 Director resigned details
2005-08-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2005 Return made up to 04/05/05; full list of members details
2005-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2005 Registered office changed on 05/05/05 from: 101 upper abbey road belvedere kent DA17 5AS details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
92.34 Other entertainment activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf